Friday, September 4, 2009

The Shady Shankers! (what, what)

Haha, it's time for Frosh at U of T again, and I kinda got into the spirit, seeing as Randal goes there. This year I got to help out PLENTY and it *almost* makes me wish I went to U of T too. Sheridan doesn't have frosh week (as far as I know). Lame!

Anyhoo, I doodled this up today and coloured it très halfassed. :) Oh I loooove non direct lightsources (not)! I need to get more serious with my digital painting, but I like real paint so much more. :3 Oh yeah, and it's a drawing of the frosh group Randal is a part of: the Shady Shankers! Cool name, huh. Check em out dressed up as Hawk Girl, Green Lantern, The Flash and Green Arrow!!


I wanna be a hero too. :(
Souhaitons.


No comments:

Post a Comment